Wiki › Bestiary › Quara Hydromancer
Quara Hydromancer

Quara Hydromancer

a quara hydromancer

Raceblood
Health1100
Experience950
Speed245
HostileYes
AttackableYes

Immunities

paralyzeoutfitinvisiblebleed

Resistances

ElementResistance
death0%
drown100%
earth-10%
energy-25%
fire100%
holy0%
ice100%
lifedrain100%
manadrain0%
physical0%

Loot Table

⚠ Click to reveal loot drops

Hunting Zones

Found in: SP-Drowned Deeps, PT-Fathom Cove, PT-Reef Sands, PT-Drowned Warrens, SE-Trench Temple, SE-Sunken Vaults, PT-Tide Depths, SE-Abyssal Wilds

Hunting Tips

  • High health - bring sustained damage or group up.
  • Excellent XP source - ideal for grinding.
  • Immune to: paralyze, outfit, invisible, bleed - avoid these damage types.
  • Highly resistant to: fire, drown, lifedrain, ice - use alternative damage types.

Spawn Locations

ZoneXYZ
PT-Tide Depths5736535811
SE-Abyssal Wilds5478530012
SE-Abyssal Wilds5449528112
SE-Trench Temple5376547213
SE-Abyssal Wilds5441527712
PT-Fathom Cove591855589
PT-Fathom Cove596455459
PT-Fathom Cove595255879
PT-Fathom Cove592755509
PT-Tide Depths5778529411
SE-Abyssal Wilds5516530012
SE-Abyssal Wilds5422526412
SE-Abyssal Wilds5468527012
SE-Abyssal Wilds5513525912
SE-Abyssal Wilds5530527412
SE-Abyssal Wilds5443523712
SE-Abyssal Wilds5525524012
PT-Reef Sands20276197597
PT-Reef Sands20070194627
PT-Reef Sands20276197177

Showing first 20 spawn locations. More may exist.

Live
Loading realm activity...